?

Log in

friends only

next entry »
Jul. 11th, 2004 | 12:10 am
mood: gigglygiggly

'FRIENDS ONLY'

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {224}

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>

Renata

(no subject)

from: water_bleeding
date: Aug. 6th, 2004 06:11 pm (UTC)
Link

Oi, eu vi teu journal porque você tá na lista da Brua (flor_d_liz) e como eu sou nova nisso aqui e provavelmente uma das pessoas mais anti-sociais do LJ hehe, queria saber se eu posso te adicionar no meu :)

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Aug. 6th, 2004 07:40 pm (UTC)
Link

haha, claro :) adoro conhecer gente nova!

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Carmen

(no subject)

from: psshipper21
date: Aug. 17th, 2004 05:59 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey, I got your name off a Friends community. I'll add you...add me?

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Aug. 17th, 2004 06:01 pm (UTC)
Link

yes, sure! hi *waves* nice meeting ya :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

miss chanandler bong

(no subject)

from: fadedglow
date: Aug. 22nd, 2004 01:03 am (UTC)
Link

Hey, I'm Ross&Rach4ever (Tenneil) on FB... I just read your fic and browsed your website, omg, they're both so good! Can I be added? I added you. :)

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Aug. 22nd, 2004 06:48 am (UTC)
Link

of course, hi! *waves* glad you liked those, lol!
and yay, always nice to meet more R&R fans such as myself ;) hey, you're the girl who makes a bunch banners and icons at FB, aren't you?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Kari

(no subject)

from: tow_reeny
date: Aug. 29th, 2004 06:43 pm (UTC)
Link

Hi, it's meeee. :-D I was wondering, since I talk to you sort of often if you'd add me to your friends list? I'll add youuuuu :-D

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Aug. 29th, 2004 06:48 pm (UTC)
Link

Of course, hi! ;) *waves*

Reply | Parent | Thread

.red sox nation.

(no subject)

from: so_forgive_me
date: Oct. 9th, 2004 07:04 pm (UTC)
Link

Reply | Thread

Sam

(no subject)

from: lobsters4ever
date: Oct. 15th, 2004 03:28 pm (UTC)
Link

hey add me?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(no subject)

from: tornasol
date: Oct. 29th, 2004 10:39 am (UTC)
Link

hey, was just browsing aroud lj.. thought you looked like a cool chick to add.. so. add me back?

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Oct. 29th, 2004 01:48 pm (UTC)
Link

I am a cool chick! lmao! j/k! :)
Of course, added back! *waves*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Ms. Manolo Dancing Shoes

(no subject)

from: kelly_ripa_fan4
date: Nov. 27th, 2004 05:57 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey! I think we have a lot in common... add me?

OMG.. is your name Cristina?

-Cristina :)

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Nov. 27th, 2004 06:38 pm (UTC)
Link

sure, you're added ;)

Yup, I'm Cristina too :) with no h, lol!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Katherinecakes

(no subject)

from: princesakc
date: Nov. 27th, 2004 10:03 pm (UTC)
Link

Ah I love your your icons! add me?
Beautiful layout btw!!

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Nov. 28th, 2004 04:05 am (UTC)
Link

Sure :) Thanks! And maaaan, I loved ER when Carol was there!!! I stopped watching when Green died and Elisabeth got all bitchy :( I used to love that show to death...!

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Hi

from: onsweetavenue
date: Dec. 2nd, 2004 12:01 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey Tina, I used to know you from a long time ago - back when we were writing fanfics. I went by rach21. Just wanted to say hi.

One of my friends (from the net) recently died, so I've been trying to make sure everyone I can think of is okay. I'm sorry for basically everything that happened years ago, though I don't even know if you remember me. I just wanted to say that your journals (both of them) look amazing and you are very talented, and I wish you lots and lots of luck!

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

Re: Hi

from: morenaclara
date: Dec. 2nd, 2004 04:37 pm (UTC)
Link

Of course I remember you :) It's been a long time though, yes :) Hmmm, yeah, someone I knew on the net also died a while ago and it was pretty shocking. I often wonder what's happened to a lot of people I used to be sort of close to here on the net. Anyway.... thanks and wish all the best for you too :)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

then start your engines

(no subject)

from: aetenae
date: Dec. 16th, 2004 09:23 am (UTC)
Link

Hi... I'm the "other" future wife of Rodrigo Santoro *g*... if you don't understand, ask verogeller. I knew about you thanks to her and we have a LOT of things in common (Nic, Dogville, did I say Rodrigo??), so add me, ok?

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Dec. 17th, 2004 04:03 am (UTC)
Link

added ;) *waves*
other future wife, huh? so I guess he'll marry you, divorce and then mary me! *grins* lmao, I wish... *sigh* :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

CRYSTAL

(no subject)

from: cryssa
date: Dec. 21st, 2004 01:01 pm (UTC)
Link

Mind if I add you? I'm the most awesome person you'll ever meet all right. :) Oh, and I like Desperate Houswives and Harry Potter.

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Dec. 21st, 2004 01:46 pm (UTC)
Link

added :) and lol!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

smileyface1400

hey

from: smileyface1400
date: Jan. 5th, 2005 01:34 pm (UTC)
Link

i think your funny, i love that comic. im gonna add you to my friends list, same?

Reply | Thread

smileyface1400

OMG

from: smileyface1400
date: Jan. 5th, 2005 01:37 pm (UTC)
Link

YOUR GOIN TO LAW SCHOOL. I HAD NO IDEA UNTIL I READ THROUGH THE COMMENTS! I LOVE LAW. I HAVE A LAW CALENDAR THAT YOU CAN TEAR off the days, and they have really funny jokes on em. I'll tell you one lata if u want

Reply | Thread

Lizzie

hey

from: rossandrachfan
date: Jan. 13th, 2005 11:38 am (UTC)
Link

hey i'm liz i am a massive friends fan and RnR fan and LOVE your site! and LOVE all your fanfics they are so good on fanfic.net i'm liz-RnRfan i have commented on quite alot of your fics lol you didn't really nead to know that but thought i would say ;) lol so hey !

Reply | Thread

Amanda

(no subject)

from: lea724
date: Jan. 26th, 2005 07:52 pm (UTC)
Link

Hi, I saw your desperate_icons post and clicked over to your journal. Then I read your interests and your blurb about you and we actually have a *lot* in common (e.g. "Friends," art, photography, reading, writing, Desperate Housewives, Mark Darcy, animal rights, etc.)

So I added you. :)

Reply | Thread

Lily

(no subject)

from: lilyvbt
date: Jan. 27th, 2005 07:55 am (UTC)
Link

Hey! I saw your Bree's header and I'm completely in love with it! I was wondering if you could make me a little one for my LJ (I'm not even able to make an icon myself......) with some other pics of Bree that I've chosen.... Just tell me if it's ok and if I can add you in my friendlist! Thx in advance!

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Jan. 27th, 2005 08:00 am (UTC)
Link

sure ;) I dont usually take requests, but I've been so into making graphics lately..! send them away ;) my e-mail's tina_chaves_br@yahoo.com

Reply | Parent | Thread

Domiplayette

Feeling dumb :/ lol

from: domiplayette
date: Jan. 28th, 2005 09:28 pm (UTC)
Link

Well first off I love your headers and icons there amazing. So i was wondering if you can make me one of Lindsay and Ryan from The O.C. I would really appreciate it. Also one more thing (I feel so dumb for saying this) I'm new to livejournal so how do add a header to me livejournal? Thanx would really appreciate it I'll add you to my friendslist

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: mousie962
date: Jan. 30th, 2005 02:18 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey can I add you? We seem to have stuff in common ;) I'm Jess, btw.

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Jan. 30th, 2005 02:23 pm (UTC)
Link

Sure, Jess, hi! Nice meeting ya ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Amber

(no subject)

from: harmony1440
date: Jan. 30th, 2005 03:17 pm (UTC)
Link

Well, hello there! You seem like a pretty cool girl, so lucky you, I friended you! Feel free to add me if you want to...it's not the end of the world if you don't ;)

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Jan. 30th, 2005 03:57 pm (UTC)
Link

you seem pretty cool too ;) adding back, of course :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

ruben

(no subject)

from: rubster_01
date: Jan. 30th, 2005 05:09 pm (UTC)
Link

totally awesome fan of ur art and if ur a fan of the oc, then i def think we need to be buddies// hah <3

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Jan. 30th, 2005 05:18 pm (UTC)
Link

lmao! hi, of course ;) and thanks for all the great comments you've left me!

Reply | Parent | Thread

strange former jinn

(no subject)

from: pseudofancy
date: Jan. 30th, 2005 05:41 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey! I found you through your icon journal, but I read your userinfo and found out we have several friends in common and quite a few interests in common. You seem uber cool, cause I mean, hello? You're friends with Rachel Gordon. Add me?

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Jan. 30th, 2005 05:50 pm (UTC)
Link

lmao, rachel!! haha, she's awesome ;) of course you're added, several interests in common indeed!

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: _emipink
date: Feb. 2nd, 2005 04:33 am (UTC)
Link

Can I please be your friend? Your art is FANTASTIC! I took the O.C one and so check it out. It's gr8 and I've credited you in the user info. Is that ok?

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Feb. 2nd, 2005 06:11 am (UTC)
Link

Of course, hey ;) nice meeting ya! and thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

with annie gone

(no subject)

from: bangbang_alex
date: Feb. 6th, 2005 09:19 am (UTC)
Link

hey, i'm anne.
i added you, let's be friends? :)

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Feb. 6th, 2005 10:03 am (UTC)
Link

sure anne, hi ;) nice meeting ya!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Carley

Hey!

from: temptati0n
date: Feb. 10th, 2005 05:15 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey! I'm an old livejournal user, who is finally using theirs again!! I love all the pictures and icons you've made for The OC Icons... I am currently waiting for someone to make me a layout with one of your pictures (dont worry, I'll give you credit!) I was wondering if you'd add me to your friends list!! I'm going to add you!!
Thanks,
Carley!

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

Re: Hey!

from: morenaclara
date: Feb. 10th, 2005 06:05 pm (UTC)
Link

hey, sure, adding you back :) nice meeting you :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Cristina

(no subject)

from: broken_heart621
date: Mar. 7th, 2005 01:14 pm (UTC)
Link

hey i saw you on another girl's livejournal and i thought i say hi and that i spell my name (cristina) w/o the h too i know it sounds so weird that I am saying this to you cause your like so what but where i live if there is a cristina it is spelled with an h.

Reply | Thread

{ cris + tina }

(no subject)

from: morenaclara
date: Mar. 7th, 2005 02:01 pm (UTC)
Link

lol, see, I'm brazilian and here we don't get many names with th or ph or y or double letters and stuff :) At least we shouldnt, 'cause the brazilian way is plain and simple ;) I like my cristina with no H :D and pleased to meet you cristina! ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread